Performance Swimming in Kirklees

City of Leeds Summer Meet 2017- 24th and 25th June 2017

John Charles Aquatics Centre, Leeds.
Level 3 Short course.

Competing- SP, NP,JD JP1 and JP2
BOK achieved- 31 Gold, 35 Silver, 23 bronze and an additional 170 top 10 places.

GOLD-Alex Stringer (5), Alexandra Woodhead, Chloe Hirst (2), Daniel Jackson (4),
Holly Pearson, Jack McCelland, James Plant (2), Louis Cass (3), Martin Smith (2),
Melissa Moorhouse (2), Mollie Greene (2), Molly Marshm, Niamh Boulding (3), Sally Rutledge,
Tom Oliver.

SILVER– Alexandra Woodhead (2), Anya Locke, Archie Forrester, Brandon Cartwright,
Chloe Hirst (3), Daniel Jackson (2), Emily Brook (2), Jack McCelland, James Plant (2), Jamie Fitton,
Louis Cass (4), Martin Smith (3), Melissa Moorhouse (2), Niamh Boulding, Rory Bryant,
Rosie Jackson (2), Sally Rutledge, Sienna Li Ho-Shing (2), Tom Oliver (3).

BRONZE– Archie Forrester, Chloe Hirst, Emily Brook, Holly Pearson, Jack McCelland (3),
James Plant (2), Jaime Fitton, Jamie Haigh (2), Martha Hirst (2), Martin Smith, Melissa Moorhouse,
Natasha Green, Rory Bryant, Sally Rutledge (2), Sienna Li Ho-Shing, Thomas Brooks, Tom Oliver.

Additional top 10 places-– Brooke Inglesfield (2), Abby Richards, Abigail Hancock (2)
Adam Kanan(5), Alex Stringer (2), Alexandra Woodhead (2), Anya Locke (5), Bailey Ross (4),
Brandon Cartwright (5), Brody Clark (6), Edith Hodgson, Elinor Barker-Thompson (3),
Ellie Bellhouse-Smith (7), Elliot Mason, Emily Brook (4), Emily Frost (3), Erin Scally (6),
Gabriella Murtagh (4), Hannah Pridgeon, Henry Grierson (2), Holly Pearson, Izobelle Broadley (2),
Jaime Fitton (4), James Plant, Jamie Haigh (3), Jamie Pridgeon (4), Jasmine Berry (2),
Jasper Cosey (5), Joe Brook, Lachlan Munro (2), Lewis McNeeley, Lillie Bryant (5), Lily Hayes (8),
Lucy Cant (2), Martha Hirst (3), Martin Smith, Max Broadley (3), Megan Hamer (3),
Melissa Moorhouse (2), Mollie Greene (3), Molly Marsh (3), Natasha Green (7), Neve Locke (2),
Niamh Boulding (2), Niamh Brereton (3), Penny Hobson, Rory Bryant (2), Rosie Hobson (2),
Rosie Jackson (6), Sally Rutledge (4), Sam Brown (2), Samuel Bennett (4), Sienna Li Ho-Shing (3), Stephanie Booth, Thomas Brooks (4), Tom Oliver (2), William Knight.

Thank you Coaches and team managers for time given over the weekend.
For full results-https://liveresults.swimleeds.org.uk/2017/city-of-leeds-summer-meet-2017/

By using this website you agree to accept our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions