Performance Swimming in Kirklees

BOK Open Meet – Level 3 – Sunday 17th April 2016

BOK Open meet- Level 3

Sunday 17th April 2016

Huddersfield Leisure Centre, Huddersfield

JP2, JP1, NPS and JD competing

BOK achieved-

67 Gold, 55 Silver, 45 Bronze

and an additional 186 top 8 finishes

Gold medals-

Alistair Henderson (1), Ben Robinson (1), Brianna Whitworth (1),Chloe Hirst (1),
Daniel Jackson (4)Gina Speakman (2), Hannah Speakman (1), Holly Pearson (5), James Plant (1),
Jamie Pridgeon (5)Joshua Riding (2) ,Libby Grayson (2), Luke Clegg, (1),  Martha Bradley (2),
Martin Smith (3),Matthew Jackson (1),Max Broadley (1), Melissa Moorhouse (2),
Milly Boulding (6), Mollie Greene (1), Niamh Boulding (1), Olivia Sykes (1),Rosie Jackson (4),
Ruby Knight (5)
Seth Leech (4),Sienna li Ho-Shing (1), Thomas Grierson (7), Tom Dalton (1),

Silver Medals-

Alistair Henderson (4),Bailey Ross (1),Ben Robinson (1),Brooke Inglesfield (1),Chloe Hirst (1),
Emily Brook (1),Emily Oliver (2),Georgina Wright (1),Gina Speakman (1),Holly Pearson (1),
Jacob Grierson (2)James Plant (2),Jamie Pridgeon (3),Joshua Riding (2),Libby Grayson (1),
Lillie Bryant (1),Luke Clegg (1)Maddie Eastwood (1),Martha Bradley (2),Martin Smith (1),
Matthew Jackson (2),Melissa Moorhouse (3),Milly Boulding(1),Mollie Greene (2),
Niamh Boulding (3),Niamh Moorhouse (1),Olivia Sykes (2),Tom Dalton (2),Rory Bryant (3),
Ruby Knight (3),Seth Leech (1),Sienna Li Ho-Shing (1),Sunnivah Waterman (1)

Bronze Medals

Alistair Henderson (1), Bailey Ross (2), Ben Robinson (1), Brandon Cartwright (2),
Brianna Whitworth (1), Chloe Hirst (1), Chloe White (1), Edith Hodgson (2), Elliot Mason (1),
Emily Brook (1), Euan Adams (1), Faisal Kanan (1), Georgina Wright (1), Gina Speakman(3),
Hannah Speakman(3), Henry Grierson(2), Jacob Grierson (1), James Plant (1),
Libby Grayson (1),Luke Clegg (2), Martha Bradley(1), Martin Smith (2), Max Broadley (1),
Melissa Moorhouse (1),Niamh Boulding (2), Olivia Sykes (2), Rory Bryant (1), Rosie Jackson (2),
Sally Rutledge (1),Sunnivah Waterman(1), Tiras Waterman (1), Tom Dalton (1)

Additional Top 8 Finishes

Abby Richards(1), Abigail Hancock (2), Adam Kanan(2), Alexander Haigh(4),
Alexandra Woodhead(2)Amelia Mitchell (4), Bailey Ross(2), Ben Robinson (1),
Bradley Holmes (3), Brandon Cartwright (1), Brianna Whitworth (1), Brooke Inglesfield (3),
Caitlin Bradley (2),Caitlin Turner (2),Callum Lickess (5)Chloe Hirst(3), Chloe White (3),
Daniel Jackson (1),Edith Hodgson(4)Elinor Barker- Thompson (3), Eliott Mason(1 ),
Elliott Hancock (2),Emily Brook (2), Emily Frost (3), Emily Gibson (2),Emily Oliver (3),
Erin Scally (3), Faisal Kanan(4), Francesca Wright (2), Freya Adams (3),Georgina Wright (2),
Hannah Clegg (5), Hannah Mortimer (2), Hannah Speakman (2),Henry Grierson (4),
Holly Ambrick (3)Izobelle Broadley (4), Jack Earnshaw(5), Jacob Grierson (3), Jamie Haines (1),
Leon Tipton (1), Libby Grayson (3), Lily Hayes (3),Luke Clegg (1),Maddie Eastwood(3),
Martha Bradley (1), Martin Smith (1), Matthew Jackson (4),Max Broadley (2), Megan Hamer (1),
Missy Hindle (1), Mollie Greene (1), Molly Haynes (2),Natasha Clark (1), Natasha Green (4),
Neve Locke (1), Niamh Boulding (1) Niamh Moorhouse (6), Nicholas Marshall (2), Olivia Hirst (1),
Olivia Sykes (2), Penny Hobson (4), Rebecca Phillips (1),Sally Rutledge (4Samuel Bennett (8),
Sienna Bond (3), Sienna Li Ho-Shing (1) Soljai Waterman(4), Steph Booth (1),
Sunnivah Waterman (2), Thomas Grierson (1), Tiras Waterman (1),Tom Dalton (3),
William Knight (1)

Thanks given to all volunteers.

By using this website you agree to accept our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions