Performance Swimming in Kirklees

British Gas ASANER (50m) championships June 2014

British Gas ASANER (50m) championships June 2014

Gold

Eden Warburton – 13 Yrs 100m Backstroke, 200m Backstroke
Samuel Loizou – 12 Yrs 100m Breaststroke, 400m IM, 200m IM, 200m Breaststroke
Rebecca Thornton – 13yrs 200m Freestyle, 100m Freestyle
Charlotte Robinson – 10yrs 200m Butterfly, 100m Butterfly
Keelan Fitton – 13yrs 200m Breaststroke

Silver

Rebecca Thornton – 13 Yrs 100m Backstroke, 400m Freestyle, 200m Backstroke
Matthew Wilby – 12 Yrs 100m Breaststroke, 200m Breaststroke.
Charlotte Robinson – 10yrs 200m Breaststroke, 200m IM
Kathryn Scott – 14yrs 200m Backstroke
400m Girls 11-14yrs Medley Team A – Eden Warburton, Keelan Fitton, Emily Robinson, Rebecca Thornton

Bronze

Keelan Fitton – 13yrs 400m IM, 100m Backstroke, 200m Backstroke, 200m IM
Rebecca Thornton – 13yrs 800m Freestyle
Seth Leech – 10yrs 100m Backstroke, 200m Backstroke,
Samuel Loizou – 12yrs 100m Backstroke, 100m Freestyle, 200m Backstroke, 100m Butterfly
800m Girls 11-14ys Freestyle Team A – Katheryn Scott, Emily Robinson, Eden Warburton, Rebecca Thornton

Finalists / Top 10

Matthew Liddle (6), Nathan Cullen (5), Alistair Macklin (5), Thomas Eastwood (3), Charlotte Robinson (4), Adam Dean (4), Abigail Fisher (3), Katheryn Scott (3), Harrison Layden-Fritz (3), Jaime Fitton (3), Seth Leech (3), Nathan Watts (2), Keelan Fitton (2), Eleanor Haines (3), Emily Robinson (2), Eden Warburton (2), Emily Hirst (2), Adam Law (2), Matthew Jackson, Holly Pearson, Amelia Pickard, Martha Bradley, Rosie Hepworth, Madelaine Eastwood, Libby Grayson, Emily Robinson, Rebecca Thornton, Matthew Willby.

Teams

800m Boys 11-14yrs Freestyle Team A – Matthew Liddle, Jake Smith, Thomas Eastwood, Harrison Layden-Fritz.
400m Boys 11-14yrs Freestyle Team A – Matthew Liddle, Nathan Cullen, Harrison Layden-Fritz, Samuel Loizou
400m Girls 11-14yrs Freestyle Team A – Emily Robinson, Eden Warburton, Amelia Pickard, Rebecca Thornton
400m Boys 11-14yrs Medley Team A – Harrison Layden-Fritz, Samuel Loizou, Matthew Liddle, Nathan Cullen,
400m Boys 11-14yrs Medley Team B – Thomas Eastwood, Matthew Wilby, Nathan Watts, Adam Law

By using this website you agree to accept our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions